Achievements

Bridgestone World Solar Challenge

Our participation in BWSC started in 2013 with S7. From then on, we have participated with vehicles S7, S8 and S10:

  • BWSC 2013, 6th place with S7,
  • BWSC 2015, 25th place with S8,
  • BWSC 2019, 18th place with S10.

    iLumen European Solar Challenge

    Our participation in iESC started in 2014 with Smyrna. From then on, we have participated with vehicles Smyrna and S8:

    • iESC 2014, 5th place and “Spirit of the Event” award with Smyrna,
    • iESC 2016, 9th place with S8,
    • iESC 2021, 6th place and “Spirit of the Event” award with S11.

          Moroccan Solar Race Challenge

          Our participation in MSRC started in 2013 with S2. From then on, we have participated with vehicles S2, S7 and S8:

          • MSRC 2013, 2nd place with S2,
          • MSRC 2014, 1st place with S7,
          • MSRC 2016, 3rd place with S8,
          • MSRC 2019, 2nd place with S8.

              Albi Eco Solar Race

              Our participation in AESR started in 2018 with S8. From then on, we have participated with only S8:

              • AESR 2018, 2nd place with S8.

                    Somabay Egyptian Solar Challenge

                    Our participation in Somabay Egyptian Solar Challenge was in 2017 with S7:

                    • Persistence Award, 2017

                            TÜBİTAK Formula G

                            Our participation in TÜBİTAK Formula G started in 2005 with Erke and race organization ended the race after 2014. From then on, we have participated with vehicles Erke, S2, Smyrna and S7:

                            • Formula G 2005, 7th place with Erke,
                            • Formula G 2006, 10th place with Erke,
                            • Formula G – İzmir Cup 2006, 3rd place with Erke (S1),
                            • Formula G 2007, 6th and 8th with respectively Erke and S2,
                            • Formula G – ANOK Cup 2007 Semi-final 1st and 2nd places with Erke (S1) and S2,
                            • Formula G 2008, 5th and 9th with respectively Erke and S2,
                            • Formula G 2009, 5th and 7th with respectively Erke and S2,
                            • Formula G 2010, 7th and 8th with respectively S2 and Smyrna,
                            • Formula G 2011, 25th place (DNF) with Smyrna,
                            • Formula G 2012, 4th and 9th with respectively S2 and Smyrna,
                            • Formula G 2013, 3th and 5th with respectively S7 and Smyrna,
                            • Formula G 2014, 13th place (DNF) with S7.

                                    Other Achievements

                                    Details for other races we have had attended, are as follows:

                                    • Sun Life Solar Car Design Contest 2008, 2nd place with Erke,
                                    • Tubitak Electromobil 2014, 3rd place with DEMobil 35 (Electric Vehicle),
                                    • Tubitak Electromobil 2015; 3rd in design and manufacturing (own) and 9th in energy performance with DEMobil 35,
                                    • Tubitak Electromobil 2016; 2rd in design and manufacturing (own) and 11th in energy performance with DEMobil 35.

                                            Our participation in BWSC started in 2013 with S7. From then on, we have participated with vehicles S7, S8 and S10:

                                            • BWSC 2013, 6th place with S7,
                                            • BWSC 2015, 25th place with S8,
                                            • BWSC 2019, 18th place with S10.

                                              Our participation in iESC started in 2014 with Smyrna. From then on, we have participated with vehicles Smyrna and S8:

                                              • iESC 2014, 5th place and “Spirit of the Event” award with Smyrna,
                                              • iESC 2016, 9th place with S8.

                                                Our participation in MSRC started in 2013 with S2. From then on, we have participated with vehicles S2, S7 and S8:

                                                • MSRC 2013, 2nd place with S2,
                                                • MSRC 2014, 1st place with S7,
                                                • MSRC 2016, 3rd place with S8,
                                                • MSRC 2019, 2nd place with S8.

                                                  Our participation in AESR started in 2018 with S8. From then on, we have participated with only S8:

                                                  • AESR 2018, 2nd place with S8.

                                                    Our participation in Somabay Egyptian Solar Challenge was in 2017 with S7:

                                                    • Persistence Award, 2017

                                                      Our participation in TÜBİTAK Formula G started in 2005 with Erke and race organization ended the race after 2014. From then on, we have participated with vehicles Erke, S2, Smyrna and S7:

                                                      • Formula G 2005, 7th place with Erke,
                                                      • Formula G 2006, 10th place with Erke,
                                                      • Formula G – İzmir Cup 2006, 3rd place with Erke (S1),
                                                      • Formula G 2007, 6th and 8th with respectively Erke and S2,
                                                      • Formula G – ANOK Cup 2007 Semi-final 1st and 2nd places with Erke (S1) and S2,
                                                      • Formula G 2008, 5th and 9th with respectively Erke and S2,
                                                      • Formula G 2009, 5th and 7th with respectively Erke and S2,
                                                      • Formula G 2010, 7th and 8th with respectively S2 and Smyrna,
                                                      • Formula G 2011, 25th place (DNF) with Smyrna,
                                                      • Formula G 2012, 4th and 9th with respectively S2 and Smyrna,
                                                      • Formula G 2013, 3th and 5th with respectively S7 and Smyrna,
                                                      • Formula G 2014, 13th place (DNF) with S7.

                                                        Details for other races we have had attended, are as follows:

                                                        • Sun Life Solar Car Design Contest 2008, 2nd place with Erke,
                                                        • Tubitak Electromobil 2014, 3rd place with DEMobil 35 (Electric Vehicle),
                                                        • Tubitak Electromobil 2015; 3rd in design and manufacturing (own) and 9th in energy performance with DEMobil 35,
                                                        • Tubitak Electromobil 2016; 2rd in design and manufacturing (own) and 11th in energy performance with DEMobil 35.